Stand 09.05.2024
Christopher Wool
Lot 103
Untitled (TRBL), 1990
enamel on paper
91,4 x 61,0 cm (36,0 x 24,0 in)
Lot 103
Untitled (TRBL), 1990
enamel on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500.000 - 2.500.000
€ 1.400.000 - 2.300.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 13.05.2024 19:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11424
Auktionsname: Contemporary Evening Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed and dated 1990 (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von Christopher Wool
2 Tage | Bonhams
Christopher Wool
251
Run Dog Run (3 works)
, 1991
The complete set of three offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paper
€ 56.000 - 74.000
2 Tage | Bonhams
Christopher Wool
252
Untitled (Kölnischer Kunstverein)
, 1991
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Christopher Wool
Pattern and Decoration / Pattern Painting
Gemerkt